Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Glorious Gardens Art Show
10:00 AM - Children's Movie
2:00 PM - Epic Movie for All Ages
6:30 PM - Teen Library Corps (TLC)
6:30 PM - Teen Library Corps (TLC)
7:00 PM - Come, Sit & Breathe
9:30 AM - Library Closed - Independence Day
Glorious Gardens Art Show
10:30 AM - Programs That ROCK! - Animals That ROCK
2:00 PM - Teen Program - Team Competitions
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
10:00 AM - Small Business Association: Start-Up Business Basics
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Lapsit
10:30 AM - Stories & Crafts - Blowin' in the Wind
12:00 PM - Small Business Association: Business Plans
2:00 PM - Anime Club - Yoga with Deb
5:30 PM - 2018 Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Come, Sit & Breathe
10:30 AM - Golden Sower Fun Club - Thunder Boy Jr.
2:00 PM - Preschooler Storytime - Tubby the Tuba
2:00 PM - Teen Craft - Slime Machine
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Enrichment Club - Pioneer Music
2:00 PM - Big Kids Club - "Strawberry Fields Forever" Nutrition
4:00 PM - Laminating Party
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
1:00 PM - Nebraska Weavers and Spinners
3:00 PM - *REGISTRATION REQUIRED* Cricut Crafts
Glorious Gardens Art Show
10:30 AM - Programs That ROCK! - Good Vibrations with Edgerton Explorit Center
2:00 PM - Teen Program - Book Art and Zentangles
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
10:00 AM - Small Business Association: Financing Your Business
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Lapsit
10:30 AM - Stories & Crafts - My Many Colored Days
12:00 PM - Small Business Association: Federal Contracting
2:00 PM - Anime Club - Origami
7:00 PM - Come, Sit & Breathe
10:30 AM - Golden Sower Fun Club - Anything But Ordinary Addie
2:00 PM - Preschooler Storytime - Marching to the Beat: Boom, Boom, Boom!
2:00 PM - Teen Craft - T-Shirt Weaving
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Enrichment Club - Geology with NE Game and Parks
2:00 PM - Big Kids Club - Weird Science
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:30 AM - Programs That ROCK! - GILT Trips
2:00 PM - Teen Program - Escape Room/Murder Mystery
5:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Lapsit
10:30 AM - Stories & Crafts - Dance, Dance, Dance
1:00 PM - Groundbreaking for Renovation
2:00 PM - Anime Club - Game Day
7:00 PM - Come, Sit & Breathe
10:30 AM - Golden Sower Fun Club - Dragon Was Terrible
2:00 PM - Preschooler Storytime - Carnival of the Animals: Roaring and Prancing
8:00 PM - Teen After Hours
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Enrichment Club - Drive-In Movie Party
2:00 PM - Big Kids Club - "The Sweet Escape" Escape Room
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
7:00 PM - Come, Sit & Breathe